Imagine.... with all your mind, Believe.... with all your heart, Achieve....with all your might.

Staff at Scotts

2020-21

Enter text...

Mr R Kinnear

Head Teacher

Mrs S Luck

KS2 Manager

Enter text...

Miss H Majevadia

KS1 Phase Leader

Reception team

Miss K Loades

Class teacher-Chestnut class

Miss H Aynsworth

Teaching Assistant-Chestnut class

Year 1 team

Miss H Majevadia

Class teacher - 1M

Miss A Anderson

Teaching Assistant - 1M

Year 2 team

Mrs A Bones

Class teacher - 2B

Mrs J Monk

Teaching Assistant - 2B

Year 3 Team

Mrs S Luck

Class teacher - 3L

Miss L Jewell

Teaching Assistant - 3L

Year 4 Team

Miss J Cook

Class teacher - 4C

Year 5 Team

Miss E Goodwin

Class teacher - 5G

Mrs M Walsh

Teaching Assistant - 5G

Year 6 Team

Mrs J Bajada

Class teacher - 6B

Miss S Green

Teaching Assistant - 6B

SEN Team

Mrs S Sfaltos

School Counsellor

Mrs L Kenlay

LSA

Mrs K Leslie

LSA

Office team

Mrs T Walker

Business Manager

Midday Team

Mrs R Chahal

Miss J Lamin

Site Team

Mr A Hogan

Site Keeper

Senior leadership team

Mrs J Taylor

Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs H Standen

SENDCo/PPA teacher

Middle leadership team

Miss K Taylor

Lower KS2 Phase Leader

Enter text...

Miss L Batchelor

Class teacher-Willow class

Mrs D Patel

Teaching Assistant-Willow class

Enter text...

Miss R Dunn

Class teacher - 1D

Mrs K Martin

Teaching Assistant - 1D

Enter text...

Mrs L Chart

Class teacher - 2AC

Mrs W Aynsworth

Teaching Assistant - 2AC

Enter text...

Miss L Madden

Class teacher - 3M

Mrs M Kavanagh

Teaching Assistant - 3M

Enter text...

Mrs J Walker

Class teacher - 4W

Class teacher

Mr G Rees

Class teacher - 5R

Mrs N Bartram

Teaching Assistant - 5R

Enter text...

Miss K Taylor

Class teacher - 6T

Dr V McLaren

Teaching Assistant - 6T

Enter text...

Miss K Humphreys

LSA

Mrs T Stevenson

LSA

Mrs C Wear

LSA

Enter text...

Mrs J Knapp

Senior Admin Officer

Enter text...

Miss S Holt

Mrs M Humphries

Enter text...

Mrs G Thomas

Cleaner

Enter text...

Mrs T Walker

Business Manager

Miss G Uppal

Computing lead/PPA teacher

Enter text...

Mrs J Bajada

Upper KS2 Phase Leader

Enter text...

Class teacher

Class teacher

Class teacher

Class teacher

Enter text...

Class teacher

Class teacher

Class teacher

Class teacher

Class teacher

Mrs F Adams

Class teacher - 2AC

Enter text...

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs M Jones

Teaching Assistant (HLTA) - 4C/4W

Enter text...

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs K Oates

LSA

Mrs S Haidary

LSA

Enter text...

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs A Geary

Admin Assistant

Enter text...

Miss K Chadwick