Imagine...with all your mind, Believe...with all your heart, Achieve...with all your might.

STAFF AT SCOTTS

2020-21

 

Senior Leadership Team

Mr R Kinnear

Headteacher

Mrs J Taylor

Deputy Headteacher/ EYFS & KS1 Manager

Mrs T Walker

Business Manager

 

 

 

 

Mrs S Luck

Key Stage 2 Manager

Mrs H Standen

SENDCo/ PPA Teacher

Miss G Uppal

Computing Lead/ PPA Teacher

 

 

 

 

Middle Leadership Team

Miss H Majevadia

KS1 Phase Leader

Miss K Taylor

Lower KS2 Phase Leader

Mrs J Bajada

Upper KS2 Phase Leader

 

 

 

 

Reception Team

Miss L Batchelor

Class Teacher- Willow Class

Miss K Loades

Class Teacher- Chestnut Class

 

Mrs D Patel

Teaching Assistant- Willow Class

Miss H Aynsworth

Teaching Assistant- Chestnut Class

 

 

 

 

Year 1 Team

Miss R Dunn

Class Teacher- 1D

Miss H Majevadia

Class Teacher- 1M

Mrs K Martin

Teaching Assistant- 1D

Miss A Anderson

Teaching Assistant- 1M

Year 2 Team

Mrs F Adams

Class Teacher- 2AC

Mrs L Chart

Class Teacher- 2AC

Mrs A Bones

Class Teacher- 2B

Mrs W Aynsworth

Teaching Assistant- 2AC

Mrs J Monk

Teaching Assistant- 2AC

 

 

 

 

Year 3 Team

Mrs S Luck

Class Teacher- 3L

Miss L Madden

Class Teacher- 3M

 

 

 

 

Miss L Jewell

Teaching Assistant- 3L

Mrs A Kavanagh

Teaching Assistant- 3M

 

 

 

 

Year 4 Team

Miss J Cook

Class Teacher- 4C

Mrs J Walker

Class Teacher- 4W

 

 

 

 

Mrs M Jones

Teaching Assistant- 4C/4W

 

 

 

 

Year 5 Team

Miss E Goodwin

Class Teacher- 5G

Mr G Rees

Class Teacher- 5R

 

 

 

 

Mrs M Walsh

Teaching Assistant- 5G

Mrs N Bartram

Teaching Assistant- 5R

 

 

 

 

Year 6 Team

Mrs J Bajada

Class Teacher- 6B

Miss K Taylor

Class Teacher- 6T

 

 

 

Miss S Green

Teaching Assistant- 6B

Mrs V McClaren

Teaching Assistant- 6T

 

 

 

 

SEN Team

Mrs K Oates

LSA

Miss C Wear

LSA

Mrs K Humphreys

LSA

 

 

 

Mrs T Stevenson

LSA

Mrs L Kenlay

LSA

Mrs K Leslie

LSA

 

 

 

Mrs J Duffy

LSA

Mrs S Haidary

LSA

 

 

 

 

Mrs S Sfaltos

School Counsellor

 

 

 

Office Team

Mrs T Walker

Business Manager

Mrs J Knapp

Senior Admin Officer

Mrs M Humphries

Admin Assistant

 

 

 

 

Midday Team

   

Mrs R Chahal

Mrs J Duffy Miss K Johnson

 

 

 

 

   

Miss J Lamin

Mrs S Holt   

 

 

 

 

Site Team

Mr A Hogan

School Keeper

Mrs G Thomas

Cleaner